<body>




fuckyeah8ulzzangs.tumblr.com

about me..

This blog is dedicated to:
~2 Tomboy Ulzzangs (Hua hua liu and Lee Tae gyun)
~4 Aboki Models (Park Tae Jun, Park Hyung Seok, Park Ji Ho and Lee Chi Hoon)
~1 Actress and Model (Jancy Wong)
~1 Ex XING member (Shin Gwang Chul)

Name:Hua Hua Liu
Birthday:November 18, 1993
Blood type:B
Ethnicity: Chinese

Name: Park Tae Jun (박태준)
Brithday: September 3, 1985
Blood Type: AB
Ethnicity: Korean

Name: Park Hyung Seok (박형석)
Nickname: Hara, bbjjang
Birthday: February 28, 1992
Bloodtype: B
Ethnicity: Korean

Name: Shin Gwang chul (신광철)
Stage Name: Gun (건)
Birthdate: May 28, 1992
Blood Type: AB
Ethnicity: Korean

Name: Jancy Wong
Birthday: October 2, 1991
Ethnicity: Chinese

Name: Park Ji Ho
Birthday: January 9, 1989
Blood Type: A
Ethnicity: Korean

Name: Lee Chi Hoon
Birthday: April 30, 1988
Blood Type: O
Ethnicity:Korean

Name: Lee Tae Gyun
Real Name: Jung Da Eun
Birthday: July 6 1993
Ethnicity: Korean

짱 (jjang): Korean slang that means "best." Ulzzang means "best face" in Korean and the word is used both online and in real life. Basically, an ulzzang is someone who has a very attractive face, but most people use the term to describe people who have become popular for their looks.

~Ulzzang/얼짱: Based on the face. 얼굴 (ŏlgul) means "face" in Korean.
~Momzzang/몸짱: Based on the body. 몸 (mom) means "body" in Korean.

"Ulzzang" with "zz" is the most common way it's written out in English on ulzzang websites. Variations on romanization include eoljjang, uhljjang, uljjang, and so on.

~~I dont know much about these ulzzangs but i know they are my favorite ones and i got a lot of pics to post for them~~

~~I do not own any of the pictures i post, all credit goes to their rightful owners~~

navigate here..

home Ask me anything archive rss feeds ©theme
other accounts..


credits

Missing Him THEME BY: ©YAM16
Made for Fuck Yeah 8 Ulzzangs



Tagged as: ulzzang. Jancy Wong. Jancy Wong: Catalog. (CR: Owner).